Pat Routon

Secretary

Copyright © Scott Van Worth

Maria Rubio

Maintenance

Traci Colbert

Headstart Aide

​LDCAA Partnership

Bethany Smith

Special Education Teacher

Amy Scott

6th Grade Teacher

Donda Moffatt

Headstart Director

​LDCAA Partnership

Misty Weathers

Kindergarten Teacher & Cheer Coach

Darlene Galyon

Library Aide

James Carter

Bus Driver

Shelly Moffatt

7th & 8th Reading Teacher,

​9th English & History, 

ES Reading ​4-H Leader

Kimberly Smith

HS Technology Teacher

& Yearbook Adviser

​view website

Scott Van Worth

Superintendent & Technology Director

Erin Shufeldt

Third Grade Teacher

Sommer Springfield

Third Grade Teacher

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​Home        Board of Education        Gallery        Athletics      Organizations       Counselor        Information

Maria Avalos

Cafeteria

Diana Antwine

Second Grade Teacher

Lindsay Pardue

8th & 9th History and

8th & 12th Science Teacher,

Basketball Assistant Coach 

Roy Reidhead

Bus Driver

Julie Harless

5th Grade Teacher

Ashley Earnest

First Grade Teacher

Soper Public Schools

​​​​Announcements    ~    ​​​Personnel    ~    A-F Report Card    ~    Calendar    ~    Employment    ~    Contact Us    ~    Newsletter​

Ricky Lemons

HS English Teacher

Argus Lindsey

Bus Driver

Gina Van Worth

Librarian & Cheer Coach

& Family & Consumer Science Teacher
​& FCCLA Adviser

Lorie Edge

Headstart Aide

​​LDCAA Partnership

Kevin Springfield

Maintenance

Tommy Herndon
HS Social Studies Teacher, 7th & 8th Basketball &

Softball Coach

Bryan Moyer

Agriculture Teacher & FFA Adviser

Teresa Burns

HS Aide

Parker Harless

7-12 Principal & Athletic Director

Sunya Dixon

HS Science Teacher

Tina Jeffreys

K-6 Principal &

K-12 Counselor

Morgan Taylor

HS Math Teacher

Jessica Harless

Reading Specialist & Director of Special Education

Elda Van Worth

Cafeteria

Megan Parker

Treasurer

Casey Harless

Kindergarten Teacher

Kristen Williams

First Grade Teacher

Nancy Love

Elementary Aide

Debbie Colbert

Special Education Aide

Jessie McDaniel

Maintenance

& Bus Driver

Debbie Scott

Special Education Aide

Gina Hammock

Encumbrance Clerk

LaRita Pettyjohn

7th & 8th Grade Math & History Teacher

Alan Cartwright

PE Teacher & Baseball Coach

Tim Harless

7th & 9th Science Teacher,

Elementary P.E. & HS Boys & Girls Basketball Coach

Sandra Crippin

Cafeteria

Chelsea Burns

Teacher's Aide

Christie Birchfield

Fourth Grade Teacher

Tammy Gravitt

7th, 8th & 10th Typing Teacher,

Title 1 & Federal Programs